Immigration to Canada as Investor.

Persons interested in immigrating to Canada for Permanent Residence Immigrant Investor Capital Venture Pilot Program must meet the following selection criteria:

Minimum two years of business experience.

Your legally obtained net worth should be at least C$10,000,000 and you are willing and able to make an investment of non-guaranteed C$2,000,000 in Venture Capital Fund for at least five years.

You must also be able to demonstrate that you are proficient in English or French by providing test results from authorized third party institutions.

You are also required to provide Canadian equivalency of your foreign educational credentials.

There are only 65 spots available for 2015. The applicants

You and your family members must pass a medical examination and security and criminal checks.

You should also meet any other requirements of Canadian or Quebec immigration regulations if you intend to invest and live in Quebec.

Click Here to Contact us to if you need more information about Venture Capital Investor Immigrant Program.

Share.

1 Comment

Leave A Reply


*