What is Québec Investor Program for Canadian Immigration?

The following is the eligibility criteria for Québec Investor Program:

  • You must have, alone or with his accompanying spouse, including de facto spouse, net assets of at least CAN$1,600,000 obtained legally, excluding the amounts received by donation less than six months before the date on which the application was filed.
  • You must have experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business, or in a legal professional business where the staff, excluding the investor, occupies at least the equivalent of two full-time jobs, or for an international agency or a government or one of its departments or agencies.
  • You intend to settle in Québec and sign an agreement to invest CAN$800,000.

Your age, the nature and duration of your professional training and your language skills are also taken into account during the assessment of your application for Québec investor program.

Management experience is defined as the exercise, for at least two years in the five years preceding the application for a selection certificate, of duties related to the planning, management and control of financial resources and of human or material resources under your authority. The experience gained as part of an apprenticeship, training or specialization process attested to by a diploma does not qualify as management experience for Québec investor program.

You and your family members must pass a medical examination and security and criminal checks as required by Canadian immigration Regulations.

We can provide you exceptional services for preparing, submitting and following up your application for Québec investor program for Canadian immigration. Contact us today if you need more information.

Share.

1 Comment

Leave A Reply


*